Call Us+919748775196
Home » Products » Zinc Stearate

Zinc Stearate

ZINC STEARATE commonly known as zinc soap, is widely used for industrial purposes and works as a water repellent. Prioritizing our customers, we have been acknowledged as a profound manufacturer, importer and exporter of a varied range of the ZINC STEARATE formulated under the guidance of our skilled professionals. We approach the reputed vendors for the procurement of the high grade compounds and use the latest tools and machinery for the manufacturing. Conducting the stringent quality checks, finest packaging and the best storage facilities help maintaining the high quality of our zinc products. The offered range however includes: zinc stearate rubber grade, rubber grade and zinc stearate cosmetic grade, that can certainly be used as releasing agents and as lubricants.

FEATURES:

  • Pure
  • Excellent dispersion
  • Accurate melt transparency
  • Premium quality
  • Accurate composition
  • Easy to use
  • Economical
  • Durable

APPLICATIONS:

  • Rubber industry
  • Polyester processing system
  • Cosmetic industry
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Paint industry